NOVO! PARKIRNA MJESTA ZA ZAKUP NA LOKACIJI: HORVATOVA ULICA 35.

Za sve informacije kliknite ovdje.

Za direktan zakup parkirnih mjesta ispunite formular.

OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT

We have free spaces to rent.

For more information click here or call us on the phone:

+ 385 1 3650 793

+ 385 99 217 88 36

or send a query

MEETING ROOMS TO LET

To view details about meetings rooms to let click here.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

right  Room reservation

BISTRO RESTART

At the ground floor of the Recro Business Center. See today's menu

Soup, main course, dessert.

Bistro Restart phone number:

+385 1 3030 378

RECRO ULAGANJA D.O.O.; PRIVACY RULES

The purpose of the Privacy Rules is to help you understand which type of information is collected by our company, the purposes for which it is used and the ways in which you shall be able to exercise your rights in that respect.

Recro ulaganja d.o.o. shall collect only limited quantity of information related to you, which is necessary for us to be able to respond to your requests and so that we may establish a long-term business relationship.

Recro ulaganja d.o.o. shall apply the following principles in order to protect your privacy:

  • We shall not collect more information/data than necessary,
  • Your information/data shall not be used for purposes that have not been specified,
  • We shall not keep your data if they are no longer needed,
  • We shall never sell, lend or disseminate your personal data to general public,
  • Your data shall not be forwarded by us to third parties,
  • We shall not be engaged in automatic processing or profiling of your data,
  • We do not and shall not track visits to our website,
  • Your personal data shall not be transmitted to third countries or international organizations,
  • We shall make sure your data are safely stored.

Which data that belong to you shall be collected and how?

Whenever you contact us via our contact web form or directly via our e-mail address.

Information on Your Data Processing Controller

Recro ulaganja d.o.o., Većeslava Holjevca 40, HR-10020 Zagreb, Croatia shall be the Data Controller.

Data Protection Officer

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer -, +385 3650 777.

The objectives and legal grounds for the collection of your data:,

So that most appropriate activities may be undertaken upon your request, before the establishment of any sort of business relationship.

How long will your personal/private data be stored?

Throughout any period in which our communication may be/will be in process for the purposes of establishment of mutual business cooperation.

How shall we use your information and data?

Your data is collected by us so that we are able to contact you and respond to your demands.

Information Security

We have taken the security actions in order to protect any personal/private data that you may have shared with us.

Information on Our Website Server

This website is located on a safe server in an EU country data center.

Cookies

Our website has not setup the functionality for the retrieval of third party cookies or any of your personal data. The Cookies are used to improve user experience and displayed information settings. You are able not to allow the use of cookies at any time.

Your Rights

You have the right of access, correction, removal, limitation and transmission of data; as well as to object/file a complaint concerning their processing.

Right to File Complaint before Competent Authority

You are able to file a complaint, at any time, directly before the competent supervising authority.

Direct Contact Details of the Croatian National Authority

AGENCIJA ZA ZAŠTITU OSOBNIH PODATAKA (AZOP) (PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGENCY)

Fra Grge Martića 14

HR – 10000 Zagreb

Tel.:+385 1 4609 000

Fax: +385 1 4609 099

e-mail:

Web: http://www.azop.hr

Promotion and Sale

We shall not undertake any promotional activities without your consent.

Infringement of Privacy (Private Data)

We will report to the AZOP Agency, as the data protection authority, any data related infringements.

This website, and our business and information systems, have been designed and aligned in compliance with the following national and EU legislations, in terms of data protection and protection of the users’ privacy:

  • General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679),
  • Privacy and Electronic Communication Directive (Directive 2002/58/EZ),
  • Private/Personal Data Protection Act (OG 103/03, 118/06, 41/08, 130/11, 106/12).

The website will be continually updated according to the relevant legal and regulatory frame, for the protection of data and privacy at national and EU level.

Our Privacy Rules are improved on a regular basis enabling thereby also the improvement of your protection.

This version of the Privacy Rules was updated on 10 May 2018.

Best regards,

Recro ulaganja d.o.o.

WHY?

We offer equipped office spaces (serviced offices) along with complete service and support

HOW?

Check the competence and fairness of our business

TAILORED

Ideal use of space , units highly adaptable

SUPPORT

Providing Facility serice available 24 hours a day (24/7 service)